unsplash-logoPic. by W. Hasselmann

Committees

General Chair

Carlo A. Furia (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)

Program Committee Chairs

Maurice H. ter Beek (ISTI-CNR, Italy)

Rosemary Monahan (Maynooth University, Ireland)

Journal First Track Chairs

Ferruccio Damiani (University of Torino, Italy)

Marieke Huisman (University of Twente, Netherlands)

Artifact Evaluation Committee Chairs

Alessio Ferrari (ISTI-CNR, Italy)

Marie-Christine Jakobs (TU Darmstadt, Germany)

PhD Symposium Chairs

Marie Farrell (Maynooth University, Ireland)

João F. Ferreira (University of Lisbon, Portugal)

Local Organizers

Web Chair

Mohammad Rezaalipour (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)

Publicity Chair

Diego Marcilio (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)

Finance Chairs

Elisa Larghi (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)

Roberto Minelli (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)

Program Committee

Erika Ábrahám (RWTH Aachen University)

Yamine Aït Ameur (University of Toulouse)

Petra van den Bos (University of Twente)

Giovanna Broccia (ISTI-CNR, Pisa)

Ana Cavalcanti (University of York)

Ivana Černá (Masaryk University)

Louise A. Dennis (University of Manchester)

John Derrick (University of Sheffield)

Brijesh Dongol (University of Surrey)

Einar Broch Johnson (University of Oslo)

Rajeev Joshi (Amazon Web Services)

Nikolai Kosmatov (CEA List, Saclay)

Michael Leuschel (University of Düsseldorf)

Alberto Lluch Lafuente (Technical University of Denmark)

Matt Luckcuck (Maynooth University)

Anamaria Martins Moreira (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)

Dominique Méry (LORIA and University of Lorraine)

Stephan Merz (INRIA Nancy)

Luigia Petre (Åbo Akademi University)

André Platzer (Carnegie Mellon University)

Jaco van de Pol (Aarhus University)

Kostis Sagonas (Uppsala University)

Gerhard Schellhorn (University of Augsburg)

Emil Sekerinski (McMaster University)

Marjan Sirjani (Mälardalen University)

Volker Stolz (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences)

Silvia Lizeth Tapia Tarifa (University of Oslo)

Helen Treharne (University of Surrey)

Elena Troubitsyna (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Frits W. Vaandrager (Radboud University, Nijmegen)

Andrea Vandin (Sant’Anna School of Advanced Studies, Pisa)

Heike Wehrheim (University of Oldenburg)

Anton Wijs (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Kirsten Winter (University of Queensland)

Burkhart Wolff (Université Paris-Saclay)

Naijun Zhan (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Artifact Evaluation Committee

Cedric Richter, Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg

Pedro Ribeiro, University of York

Felix Pauck, Paderborn University

Emilio Incerto, IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca

Virgile Robles, CEA List

Yannic Noller, National University of Singapore

Davide Basile, ISTI CNR, Pisa, Italy

Martin Tappler, Graz University of Technology, Institute of Software Technology; Silicon Austria Labs, TU Graz-SAL DES Lab

Bishoksan Kafle, The University of Melbourne

Mathias Fleury, University of Freiburg

Danilo Pianini, University of Bologna

Sharar Ahmadi, University of Surrey